sabrebe.com
Home » Gigabit Fiber Optical Media Converter 10/100/1000Mbps Single Mode Single Fiber SC Port External Power Supply

Gigabit Fiber Optical Media Converter 10/100/1000Mbps Single Mode Single Fiber SC Port External Power Supply ~ Premium Deal July 2021

  • on Fri, 23 Jul 2021 10:08:41 +0000
    • Facebook
    • WatsApp
    • Pinit
Gigabit Fiber Optical Media Converter 10/100/1000Mbps Single Mode Single Fiber SC Port  External Power Supply
US $21.00
Recent Update :
Brand Vendor :
Item id : EEwdAffwGdA
Posted : Fri, 23 Jul 2021 10:08:41 +0000
☑ More Details
*Please kindly take a note that prices can change at any time. We may receive commissions when you click our links and make purchases.

Top quality Gigabit Fiber Optical Media Converter 10/100/1000Mbps Single Mode Single Fiber SC Port External Power Supply with reduced price directly from manufacturer. Global world wide free shipping available for 25$ purchase. Available at very limited quantiy, you have to reserve now before sold out.

Term:

Gigabit Fiber Optical Media Converter 10/100/1000Mbps Single Mode Single Fiber SC Port External Power Supply Details & Specification :

Item Specifications
Brand Name RTXMC
Certification CE
Certification DOT
Certification EAC
Certification EPA
Certification FCC
Certification FDA
Certification GMP
Certification RoHS
Certification TGA
Certification UL
Certification KC
Certification PSE
Certification WEEE
Certification None
Origin CN(Origin)
Item Length 1m
Compatible Intel
Compatible Huawei
Compatible Transition Networks
Compatible QSFPTEK
Compatible TP-link
Compatible Extreme
Compatible Supermicro
Compatible Ericsson
Compatible Cisco
Compatible Aruba
Compatible Brocade
Compatible FOUNDRY
Compatible Mikrotik
Compatible Ubiquiti
Compatible Enterasys
Compatible Trendnet
Compatible Netgear
Compatible IBM
Compatible F5 Networks
Compatible H3C
Compatible Customized Brands
Compatible AVAGO
Compatible Arista
Compatible Mellanox
Compatible Avaya
Compatible Dell
Compatible Dell Force10
Compatible Open Switch
Compatible Ciena
Compatible Finisar
Compatible Juniper
Compatible SMC
Compatible Linksys
Compatible Allied
Compatible D-Link
Fiber Type Single Mode
Connector Type SC/UPC
Model Number 1000M Fiber Media Converter
Fiber mode Single Mode
Connector Type SC/APC & SC/UPC
Power Supply 5V 1A
Color Black
RJ45 10/100/1000M RJ45
Optical wavelength 1310nm A & 1550nm B
Shell Case Metal Case
Transmission Distance 20KM
pair this link 1pair

THIS link for 1pair HTB-GS  Gigabit Fiber Media Converter 

Package includes:

1.HTB-GS-03*1Pair (1pcs A side,1pcs B side)

2.Power Adapter*2PCS(please tell us your power adapter,or we'll send default adapeter)

 

 

Overview                                                                   

     The Gigabit Ethernet Media Converters with external power supply are designed to transmit and receive 10/100/1000Mbps data over optical fiber. The electrical interface will Auto-Negotiate to a 100Mbps or 1000Mbps Ethernet rate without any adjustments. The optical interface operates at a 1000Mbps Ethernet rate. Both are environmentally hardened to operate in extreme temperatures. LED indicators are provided for confirming equipment operating status.

Please note:
 
 
2.Default with EU power adapter.UK,US,BR,AU standards can be provided as request.

3.Bulk order please contact with us , we are factory have the best price for you. 

Feature:

1. Default with US standard power adapter; UK, EU, AU standards can be provided as request.

 

Main Features:

1.Support the switch between 1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX/LX

2.1*1.25Gbps full-duplex fiber port and 1*1000M Ethernet port

3.Each port has the complete LED Indicator light for installation, commissioning and maintenance

4.Support 9K Jumbo Packet

5.Support direct forwarding mode, which support less time delay

6.Low power consumption, only 1.5W in full load condition

7.Support isolation protection function, good data security

8.Small size, suitable for installation in various places

9.Auto-negotiation low power consumption chips to ensure very longtime and stable operation

 
HTB-GS-03 1HTB-GS-03 02HTB-GS-03HTB-GS-O3主图7NETLINK 主图3主图2主图4
 
HTB-GS-032HTB-GS-033HTB-GS-034HTB-GS-036
For the environment:
For telecommunications , broadcasting, broadband fiber optic network data traffic and the need to improve performance, high-reliability network environment.
 
Package includes:

1.HTB-GS-03*1Pair (1pcs A side,1pcs B side)

2.Power Adapter*2PCS(please tell us your power adapter,or we'll send default adapeter)